24 Franktown Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $233,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Franktown Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $224,199, approximately $222 per square foot. 24 Franktown Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Randy Todd
Bought by
Roberts Randy Todd and Roberts Danita Cheree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Lyeth Virginia E W
Bought by
Roberts Randy Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,930
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Randy Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Randy Todd | $210,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Randy Todd | $216,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $208,600 | $55,200 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $191,300 | $55,200 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $161,400 | $47,500 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $154,300 | $47,500 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $120,200 | $32,600 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $117,700 | $32,600 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $113,300 | $32,600 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $117,000 | $32,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $117,000 | $32,500 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map