Estimated Value: $314,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Laurel Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $335,258, approximately $234 per square foot. 24 Laurel Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Staiti Barbara G and Staiti Gary A
Bought by
Baker Tanya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,229
Outstanding Balance
$98,684
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Tanya C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Tanya C | $152,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $262,100 | $45,700 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $233,300 | $43,500 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $220,300 | $41,900 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $187,500 | $38,800 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $172,600 | $38,800 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $161,800 | $38,800 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $161,800 | $38,800 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $152,600 | $37,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $151,000 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $151,000 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $151,000 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $158,300 | $38,400 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map