Estimated Value: $300,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Laurel Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $328,470, approximately $244 per square foot. 8 Laurel Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Berthiaume Kurt and Berthiaume Rachel R
Bought by
Berthiaume Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Lachance Rachel R and Lachance Saul L
Bought by
Berthiaume Kurt and Lachance Rachel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berthiaume Rachel R | -- | None Available | |
| Berthiaume Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Kurt | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $242,900 | $44,100 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $216,400 | $42,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $204,600 | $40,400 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $191,100 | $37,400 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $178,300 | $37,400 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $169,300 | $37,400 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $169,300 | $37,400 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $159,900 | $36,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $151,100 | $38,900 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $151,100 | $38,900 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $151,100 | $38,900 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $156,900 | $37,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map