Seller's Agent in 2013
The Carroll Team
The Carroll Team
(978) 475-2100
45 in this area
361 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $972,000
Turnkey home in desirable near town neighborhood! This home features updated kitchen w/ granite counters,tile floors & newer appliances, updated baths w/ designer fittings, newer roof, utilities, exterior trim paint, refinished hdwd flrs & more! Upstairs you'll find 3 spacious bdrms, full bath, Liv & Din Rms & ample closet space. The lower level includes a spacious family rm with fireplace & a second full bath. The 2 car garage, rear deck and convenient location make this an attractive home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristen Hart
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rane Rajesh | $398,000 | -- | |
| Mahesri Shabbir | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cropper James | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cropper James F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cowan Doanld | $238,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Doanld | $338,300 | |
| Closed | Cowan Doanld | $338,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Sold | $398,000 | -0.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $626,300 | $349,100 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $597,500 | $339,100 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $546,800 | $305,500 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $470,900 | $265,600 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $430,800 | $241,400 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $422,000 | $235,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $411,200 | $228,400 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $389,600 | $219,800 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $384,900 | $215,400 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $386,200 | $215,400 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $369,400 | $207,100 | $162,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
The Carroll Team
The Carroll Team
(978) 475-2100
45 in this area
361 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kristen Hart
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71446286
APN: ANDO-000019-000128-G000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.