24 Prestwick Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,591,000 - $3,063,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Prestwick Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $2,732,443, approximately $600 per square foot. 24 Prestwick Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Durgy Michelle and Durgy Thomas
Bought by
Durgy Family Trust and Durgy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Buxton Julienne
Bought by
Durgy Michelle and Durgy Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Buxton Dickson C and Buxton Elizabeth P
Bought by
Buxton Dickson C and Buxton Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Buxton Dickson C and Buxton Elizabeth P
Bought by
Buxton Dickson C and Buxton Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durgy Family Trust | -- | Robertson Heather | |
| Durgy Michelle | -- | Robertson Heather | |
| Durgy Michelle | $2,250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Buxton Dickson C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Buxton Dickson C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durgy Michelle | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buxton Dickson C | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buxton Dickson C | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,433 | $2,291,369 | $1,129,991 | $1,161,378 |
| 2024 | $27,184 | $2,175,859 | $1,107,838 | $1,068,021 |
| 2023 | $25,849 | $2,108,701 | $1,086,124 | $1,022,577 |
| 2022 | $25,261 | $2,067,354 | $1,064,827 | $1,002,527 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $523,411 | $67,949 | $455,462 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $518,046 | $67,253 | $450,793 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $507,890 | $65,934 | $441,956 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $497,931 | $64,641 | $433,290 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $488,171 | $63,374 | $424,797 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $478,601 | $62,132 | $416,469 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $471,413 | $61,199 | $410,214 |
| 2014 | $6,492 | $462,180 | $60,000 | $402,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map