Seller's Agent in 2017
Chuck Yow
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 280-4452
166 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $818,000
Beautiful 47 acres located just North East of Eldon & only a 1/4 of a mile from Hwy 54. Currently a horse ranch. Ranch style home has 3 bed rooms and 2 baths. There are several out buildings including a 50X70 barn with stables, living quarters and a full bath rm. Current owner has it set up as a personal entertainment area. The land is mostly level, open pasture, fenced/cross fenced, and with a live creek. Property is bordered on three sides by road access. Steel Sucker Rod fencing, & large shade trees in yard, no restrictions. Great for horses, cattle, or farming.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Pamela S | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Acklie Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Acklie Walter | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acklie Walter | $216,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $73,220 | $2,590 | $70,630 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $64,060 | $2,450 | $61,610 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $22,340 | $2,450 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $907 | $17,870 | $2,380 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $908 | $17,870 | $2,380 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $907 | $17,660 | $2,380 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $882 | $17,150 | $2,380 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $906 | $17,150 | $2,380 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $887 | $17,860 | $2,330 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $893 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chuck Yow
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 280-4452
166 in this area
255 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3125335
APN: 029030000000012001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.