Seller's Agent in 2023
Edward Keefe
Conway - West Roxbury
(781) 742-3225
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $706,328
This Fixer Upper / Handyman Special is perfect for the buyer who is looking to gain some sweat equity. Builders, contractors and handypersons may want to take a look at the possibilities of this one. Tucked away on a nice side street this 3 bed, 1 and 1/2 bath Cape Cod style home is located in the Riverdale section of Dedham and just 0.5 miles miles from VFW parkway for easy access to Boston and a short distance to Rt 109. Close to everything Dedham has to offer: shopping, Legacy Place, commuter rail and highway access. This location is fantastic! Bring your tools and be ready to get to work.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engdahl David B | -- | -- | |
| Engdahl David B | $237,000 | -- | |
| Engdahl David B | $237,000 | -- | |
| Alice Aheidke Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engdahl David B | $230,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $500,000 | -7.4% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $675,800 | $339,500 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $671,800 | $307,900 | $363,900 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $616,800 | $278,800 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $7,429 | $556,500 | $261,900 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $494,600 | $242,500 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $492,500 | $242,400 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $443,600 | $210,800 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $403,000 | $184,600 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $391,200 | $172,800 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $366,700 | $160,000 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $343,300 | $158,600 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $329,600 | $155,700 | $173,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Edward Keefe
Conway - West Roxbury
(781) 742-3225
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gill Group
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 584-8452
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73153778
APN: DEDH-000024-000000-000178
Ask me questions while you tour the home.