24 Ryans Way Unit 16 Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $326,209 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Ryans Way Unit 16, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $373,302, approximately $482 per square foot. 24 Ryans Way Unit 16 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Carter Hope E
Bought by
Hope Elliot Carter Irt and Tamarkin Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Costa Eleonore B and Ott Margaret
Bought by
Carter Hope E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Elliot Carter Irt | -- | -- | |
| Carter Hope E | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $308,800 | $0 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $297,700 | $0 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $263,800 | $0 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $217,500 | $0 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $198,000 | $0 | $198,000 |