$400,000
PENDING

240 Crestwood Rd Tyrone, GA 30290

Estimated payment $2,505/month

Total Views 267
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Crabapple Lane Elementary School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Step into this warm and inviting one-story ranch featuring a desirable split floor plan designed for thoughtful living. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the soaring 18-foot ceilings in the family and dining rooms, creating an open and airy space filled with natural light that feels perfect for everyday living and gathering with loved ones. The eat-in kitchen offers a cozy spot for morning coffee or weeknight dinners, while still connecting seamlessly to the main living areas. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new carpet and fresh paint in the bedrooms making it truly move-in ready. Outside, the expansive yard provides endless possibilities-room for kids and pets to play, space to entertain, garden, or simply soak in the peaceful surroundings. Enjoy the charm of a brick front with durable Hardie board siding-and the freedom of no HOA! A roof that's only 3 years old, plus new water heater-provides you peace of mind for years to come. Located in the highly sought-after Crabapple Lane elementary school, this home also offers easy access to shopping and dining making daily life simple and convenient. Hop on your golf cart and head to nearby Circa Coffee for your morning latte, spend the afternoon at Shamrock Park, or meet friends for a game at the pickleball courts-all just minutes away! If you're looking for a home that feels comfortable, welcoming, and easy to settle into-this one is a must-see.

Listing Agent

Natalie Thomas

Dwelli License #407743 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Dwelli

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,467

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,467

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1837
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1837
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1837
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Open Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4467.07

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,444 $159,156 $28,676 $130,480
2024 $3,354 $148,744 $26,800 $121,944
2023 $2,886 $142,840 $26,800 $116,040
2022 $3,248 $138,040 $26,800 $111,240
2021 $2,942 $112,520 $20,000 $92,520
2020 $2,929 $96,280 $18,000 $78,280
2019 $2,819 $91,880 $18,000 $73,880
2018 $2,674 $86,400 $18,000 $68,400
2017 $2,580 $83,160 $18,000 $65,160
2016 $2,367 $75,040 $18,000 $57,040
2015 $2,219 $69,400 $18,000 $51,400
2014 $1,974 $61,000 $18,000 $43,000
2013 -- $59,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $222,500 --
Deed $220,000 --
Deed $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $27,750 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10759700

Georgia MLS

APN: 07-37-11-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.