240 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $1,514,476
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $1,232,619, approximately $318 per square foot. 240 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Gerber Augusto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrera Angela | $425,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Umansky Alejandro | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $306,000 | Accommodation | |
| Godinez Hector | $443,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Meza Rosa D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Meza Rosa D | -- | Atc | |
| Ayala S Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Ayala S Francisco | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ayala S Francisco | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Ayala S Francisco | $87,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Angela | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Hector | $354,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Rosa D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala S Francisco | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala S Francisco | $112,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala S Francisco | $86,869 | |
| Closed | Meza Rosa D | $58,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,352 | $1,162,800 | $612,000 | $550,800 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $537,824 | $227,783 | $310,041 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $527,279 | $223,317 | $303,962 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $516,941 | $218,939 | $298,002 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $506,806 | $214,647 | $292,159 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $491,777 | $208,282 | $283,495 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $482,136 | $204,199 | $277,937 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $463,417 | $196,271 | $267,146 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $456,457 | $193,323 | $263,134 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $447,517 | $189,537 | $257,980 |
Map
- 229 E 75th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 124 E 74th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 358 E 73rd St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 124 E 76th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 132 W 74th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 151 E 69th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 116 E 68th St
- 7913 Main St
- 203 W 77th St
- 247 E 80th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 640 E 74th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.