247 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $1,264,816
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $894,704, approximately $568 per square foot. 247 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Emiliana | $549,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kissane Stephen B | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kissane Stephen B | $215,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Salcedo Rodolfo | -- | -- | |
| Salcedo Rodolfo | -- | -- | |
| Salcedo Rodolfo | -- | Southland Title | |
| Salcedo Eduardo | $124,500 | United Title Company | |
| American Opportunity Foundation Inc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $83,963 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whaley Cheryl Diane | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Emiliana | $439,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissane Stephen B | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Rodolfo | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Eduardo | $123,482 | |
| Previous Owner | American Opportunity Foundation Inc | $102,775 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $736,865 | $602,897 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $8,917 | $722,418 | $591,076 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $8,745 | $708,254 | $579,487 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $694,368 | $568,125 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $680,754 | $556,986 | $123,768 |
| 2019 | $7,988 | $660,564 | $540,466 | $120,098 |
| 2018 | $7,881 | $647,613 | $529,869 | $117,744 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $622,468 | $509,295 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $7,416 | $613,119 | $501,645 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | $7,447 | $601,110 | $491,819 | $109,291 |
Map
- 229 E 75th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 124 E 74th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 124 E 76th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 132 W 74th St
- 151 E 69th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 116 E 68th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 640 E 74th St
- 130 E 67th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 225 E 67th St
- 7913 Main St
- 243 E 74th St
- 239 E 74th St
- 7321 S San Pedro St
- 7325 S San Pedro St
- 7315 S San Pedro St
- 235 E 74th St
- 246 E 73rd St
- 7311 S San Pedro St
- 240 E 73rd St
- 238 E 73rd St
- 231 E 74th St
- 7307 S San Pedro St
- 236 E 73rd St
- 246 E 74th St
- 242 E 74th St
- 256 E 73rd St Unit ST
- 256 E 73rd St
- 240 E 74th St
- 238 E 74th St
- 227 E 74th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.