240 E Central St Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Central St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $694,343, approximately $393 per square foot. 240 E Central St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1982
Bought by
Rovani Marc D and Rovani Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovani Marc D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rovani Marc D | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Rovani Marc D | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Rovani Marc D | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $685,800 | $222,800 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $603,400 | $222,800 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $431,900 | $206,100 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $355,100 | $185,700 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $329,400 | $174,300 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $340,400 | $201,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $299,500 | $171,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $275,600 | $177,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $275,900 | $167,600 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $272,700 | $181,100 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $242,300 | $156,200 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $217,400 | $131,300 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map