240 E Us Highway 160 Harper, KS 67058
Estimated Value: $194,338 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Us Highway 160, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently estimated at $210,446, approximately $140 per square foot. 240 E Us Highway 160 is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Alder Randall H and Alder Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alder Randall H | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $18,495 | $2,601 | $15,894 |
| 2024 | $25 | $18,676 | $2,547 | $16,129 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $14,685 | $2,547 | $12,138 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $14,409 | $2,547 | $11,862 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $13,708 | $2,024 | $11,684 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $13,708 | $1,858 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $13,792 | $1,887 | $11,905 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $13,418 | $1,887 | $11,531 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $12,968 | $1,887 | $11,081 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,891 | $1,715 | $10,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,017 | $555 | $11,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map