$715,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

240 Hillspire Dr Windsor, CO 80550

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,449 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

44 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to refined comfort and effortless living in this better-than-new home, where thoughtful design meets elevated finishes throughout! The kitchen anchors the main level as the true heart of the home, perfectly suited for everything from intimate dinners to lively gatherings. Designed for seamless workflow, it features exquisite details and high-end touches that blend beauty with everyday functionality. Upstairs, you'll find inviting spaces created for both privacy and flexibility, including a versatile loft ideal for a second living area, home office, or play space. The bathrooms elevate daily routines with custom tiled showers and sleek quartz countertops, offering a polished, spa-inspired feel. The spacious primary suite is complemented by a custom-finished walk-in closet, thoughtfully designed for both beauty and organization. The full unfinished basement presents incredible potential and even better, it is already framed with electrical complete, giving you a head start on creating additional living space tailored to your needs!!Step outside through the expansive three-panel sliding glass door into your own private retreat. Backing to the canal, this homesite offers a covered patio, full landscaping and fencing, and stunning mountain views that provide the perfect backdrop for peaceful mornings and unforgettable Colorado sunsets. With landscaping complete and improvements already in place, this home truly offers the advantages of new construction without the wait!!Located in the heart of Windsor, you'll enjoy the charm of a vibrant community with exceptional convenience. Just minutes from I-25, Johnstown Plaza, and Centerra-and an easy commute to Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Longmont, Boulder, and northern Denver dining, shopping, and entertainment are always within reach. This home delivers comfort, flexibility, and views that make every season feel special. Welcome home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shavonn Janes

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 9705818838 License #100054570 Listed on: 03/03/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Purdy

Redfin Corporation License #100079169

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,122

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3652705

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,122

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Greenspire Sub Final
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9705818838
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• HighSchool: Windsor
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windsor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R3652705
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6122

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Rebecca Gerleman and Austin Gerleman
Bought by
Ahrenkiel Richard and Ahrenkiel Heather L
Seller's Agent
Shavonn Janes
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Purdy
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$715,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.72%
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,134

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$705,538
Premium/Discount to List
$5,538
0.79%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%
Original Mortgage
$564,430
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$705,538
Premium/Discount to List
$5,538
0.79%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$564,430
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $715,000 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $705,538 --
Quit Claim Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $572,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $564,430 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $715,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $715,000 +1.3% $207 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $705,538 +0.2% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $703,938 +0.4% $204 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Price Changed $701,314 +0.2% $203 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $700,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,443 $42,030 $8,130 $33,900
2024 $5,443 $42,030 $8,130 $33,900
2023 $5,136 $43,310 $6,770 $36,540
2022 $2,188 $15,570 $15,570 $36,540
2021 $1,940 $14,870 $14,870 $0
2020 $699 $5,430 $5,430 $0
2019 $168 $1,310 $1,310 $0
2018 $29 $220 $220 $0
2017 $30 $220 $220 $0
2016 $29 $230 $230 $0
2015 $28 $230 $230 $0
2014 $22 $170 $170 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1052789

IRES MLS

APN: R3652705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.