NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,964 - $224,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $117,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2019

See what awaits as you enter this 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch home which has a freshly painted interior and new carpeting throughout. The large eat-in kitchen includes the stove and refrigerator. Step out to relax in the 3-season room overlooking the fenced-in back yard or stay inside and enjoy the central air. A home warranty is provided for peace of mind. Convenient location in a desirable neighborhood and close to schools & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Gregg

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40GR0982088 Listed on: 05/13/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carl Jay

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30JA0525241

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,647

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,647

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: McNaughton runs between Harlem Road and George Urban Blvd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3647.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-9.93%
Current Estimated Value
$213,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,991
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,720
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Quigley Daniel E and Quigley Diane M
Bought by
Quigley Donna and Daniel E Quigley And Diane M Quigley Irr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mongielo Christopher $117,000 None Available
Quigley Donna -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mongielo Christopher $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $117,000 -9.9% $117 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,218 $163,000 $13,000 $150,000
2024 $5,218 $163,000 $13,000 $150,000
2023 $4,997 $163,000 $13,000 $150,000
2022 $4,831 $163,000 $13,000 $150,000
2021 $4,730 $142,000 $13,000 $129,000
2020 $3,829 $86,100 $11,400 $74,700
2019 $1,074 $86,100 $11,400 $74,700
2018 $2,751 $86,100 $11,400 $74,700
2017 $1,074 $86,100 $11,400 $74,700
2016 $1,061 $80,000 $11,500 $68,500
2015 -- $80,000 $11,500 $68,500
2014 -- $76,800 $11,500 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1192481

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.