240 N Spring St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $90,519 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $118,380, approximately $129 per square foot. 240 N Spring St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Erford Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Burris Zachery Thomas and Erford Adrienne Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$51,668
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Nicole Cupples and Cupples Nicole
Bought by
Erford Jamie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Cook Edgar S
Bought by
Boehr Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Cook Edgar S
Bought by
Cook Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cook Edgar S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Zachery Thomas | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erford Jamie Lynn | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Boehr Beth A | $73,500 | -- | |
| Cook Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Cook Edgar S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Zachery Thomas | $52,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Erford Jamie Lynn | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,001 | $30,310 | $9,170 | $21,140 |
| 2023 | $901 | $25,240 | $7,630 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $908 | $25,240 | $7,630 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $914 | $25,240 | $7,630 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $25,100 | $7,320 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $25,100 | $7,320 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $951 | $25,100 | $7,320 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $891 | $22,130 | $7,320 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $905 | $22,130 | $7,320 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $908 | $22,130 | $7,320 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $910 | $21,710 | $7,110 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $839 | $21,710 | $7,110 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map