240 Regency Ct Unit B Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,913 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Regency Ct Unit B, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $557,728, approximately $460 per square foot. 240 Regency Ct Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Flores Martin Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Martin Luz | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $138,632 | $47,984 | $90,648 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $135,915 | $47,044 | $88,871 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $133,251 | $46,122 | $87,129 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $130,639 | $45,218 | $85,421 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $128,079 | $44,332 | $83,747 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $126,767 | $43,878 | $82,889 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $124,282 | $43,018 | $81,264 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $121,846 | $42,175 | $79,671 |
| 2017 | $13 | $119,458 | $41,349 | $78,109 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $117,117 | $40,539 | $76,578 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $115,359 | $39,931 | $75,428 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $113,100 | $39,149 | $73,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map