242 Regency Ct Unit B Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,995 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Regency Ct Unit B, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $555,499, approximately $458 per square foot. 242 Regency Ct Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Jorge Carrillo and Carrillo Sandra Luz
Bought by
Carrillo Jorge and Carrillo Sandra Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,863
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$549,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Tarke Henry R and Tarke Linda H
Bought by
Ortiz Jorge Cabrillo and Carrillo Sandra Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,660
Outstanding Balance
$13,887
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$541,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jorge | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Ortiz Jorge Cabrillo | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jorge | $15,000 | |
| Open | Ortiz Jorge Cabrillo | $69,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $121,473 | $31,340 | $90,133 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $119,092 | $30,726 | $88,366 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $116,758 | $30,124 | $86,634 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $114,470 | $29,534 | $84,936 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $112,226 | $28,955 | $83,271 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $111,077 | $28,659 | $82,418 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $108,900 | $28,098 | $80,802 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $106,766 | $27,548 | $79,218 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $104,673 | $27,008 | $77,665 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $102,622 | $26,479 | $76,143 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $101,082 | $26,082 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $99,103 | $25,572 | $73,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map