240 Sybil Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Sybil Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $956,945, approximately $352 per square foot. 240 Sybil Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Corti Gianfranco and Corti Rosemary
Bought by
Corti Gianfranco and Corti Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corti Gianfranco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $306,244 | $133,982 | $172,262 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $300,240 | $131,355 | $168,885 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $294,352 | $128,779 | $165,573 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $288,581 | $126,254 | $162,327 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $282,924 | $123,779 | $159,145 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $280,023 | $122,510 | $157,513 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $274,533 | $120,108 | $154,425 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $269,152 | $117,754 | $151,398 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $263,874 | $115,445 | $148,429 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $258,702 | $113,182 | $145,520 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $254,816 | $111,482 | $143,334 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $249,826 | $109,299 | $140,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map