2400 Highway 301 S Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $385,612
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Highway 301 S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $333,537, approximately $170 per square foot. 2400 Highway 301 S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Faulkner Dennis and Faulkner Lesia
Bought by
The Estate Of Clay Faulkner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Estate Of Clay Faulkner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $18,145 | $5,219 | $12,926 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $14,300 | $5,230 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $14,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $14,420 | $5,350 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $14,490 | $5,420 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $13,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $640 | $13,838 | $5,493 | $8,345 |
| 2017 | $596 | $21,302 | $13,362 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $580 | $13,059 | $5,119 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $20,999 | $13,059 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map