2400 Pickwick Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
--
Bed
--
Bath
62,028
Sq Ft
3.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Pickwick Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010. 2400 Pickwick Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,988 | $2,170,421 | $404,489 | $1,765,932 |
| 2024 | $25,988 | $2,130,419 | $396,558 | $1,733,861 |
| 2023 | $25,071 | $2,073,647 | $388,783 | $1,684,864 |
| 2022 | $24,995 | $2,044,088 | $381,160 | $1,662,928 |
| 2021 | $24,157 | $2,005,626 | $373,686 | $1,631,940 |
| 2020 | $23,928 | $1,972,691 | $369,855 | $1,602,836 |
| 2019 | $23,810 | $1,934,011 | $362,603 | $1,571,408 |
| 2018 | $23,392 | $1,896,091 | $355,494 | $1,540,597 |
| 2017 | $22,114 | $1,858,914 | $348,524 | $1,510,390 |
| 2016 | $21,621 | $1,822,466 | $341,691 | $1,480,775 |
| 2015 | $21,404 | $1,795,092 | $336,559 | $1,458,533 |
| 2014 | $20,948 | $1,759,930 | $329,967 | $1,429,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map