478 Fulton St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Fulton St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $777,533, approximately $557 per square foot. 478 Fulton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
England Pennie Miles and England Virginia
Bought by
England Pennie M and England Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,850
Outstanding Balance
$156,324
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Ivora Joseph S
Bought by
England Pennie Miles and England Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,592
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Pennie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| England Pennie Miles | $278,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Pennie M | $190,850 | |
| Previous Owner | England Pennie Miles | $222,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $330,531 | $162,507 | $168,024 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $324,050 | $159,320 | $164,730 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $317,697 | $156,197 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $311,468 | $153,134 | $158,334 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $305,361 | $150,131 | $155,230 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $302,233 | $148,593 | $153,640 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $296,308 | $145,680 | $150,628 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $290,499 | $142,824 | $147,675 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $284,804 | $140,024 | $144,780 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $279,221 | $137,279 | $141,942 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $275,029 | $135,218 | $139,811 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $269,643 | $132,570 | $137,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map