24006 Spring Briar Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24006 Spring Briar Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $200,550, approximately $129 per square foot. 24006 Spring Briar Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
B & P Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cook Jeremiah Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,822
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Estimated Equity
$105,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jeremiah Daniel | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jeremiah Daniel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $194,165 | $53,130 | $141,035 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $189,973 | $53,130 | $136,843 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $205,195 | $53,130 | $152,065 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $170,000 | $37,950 | $132,050 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $144,403 | $23,460 | $120,943 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $133,000 | $23,460 | $109,540 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $122,000 | $23,460 | $98,540 |
| 2018 | $975 | $111,000 | $23,460 | $87,540 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $111,000 | $23,460 | $87,540 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $98,000 | $15,180 | $82,820 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $103,505 | $15,180 | $88,325 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $77,000 | $15,180 | $61,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map