2401 Olde Stone Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Roxshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $720,100
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Olde Stone Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $712,525, approximately $234 per square foot. 2401 Olde Stone Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $611,000 | $145,000 | $466,000 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $581,600 | $135,000 | $446,600 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $502,100 | $125,000 | $377,100 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $475,700 | $115,000 | $360,700 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $429,000 | $104,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $412,500 | $104,000 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $409,500 | $101,000 | $308,500 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $394,100 | $99,000 | $295,100 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $392,100 | $97,000 | $295,100 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $390,400 | $97,000 | $293,400 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $382,400 | $89,000 | $293,400 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $370,400 | $82,000 | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map