Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Caillouet
eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
(760) 987-7506
16 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $258,370
This gorgeous newly renovated cabin/home sits on 5 acres above Apple Valley overlooking the community with gorgeous views all around. From breathtaking mountain tops to the serene desert and the beautiful city lights, you'll have all the surroundings of peace and tranquility. This property is perfect to build a full size home and use this cabin as an ADU, for visitors, grown children, the sky's the limit. Schedule your appointment to view today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc. Brokerage Email: tammy.jarrard@realtyONEempire.com License #01995028 Listed on: 01/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph R Gerardo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerardo Joseph Robert | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scherr Jennifer Weny | $75,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Becker William F | $35,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker William F | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -36.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2024 02/17/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +60.6% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $168,300 | $71,400 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $82,025 | $51,949 | $30,076 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $80,416 | $50,930 | $29,486 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $78,839 | $49,931 | $28,908 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $77,293 | $48,952 | $28,341 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $76,500 | $48,450 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $740 | $44,611 | $36,965 | $7,646 |
| 2018 | $724 | $43,736 | $36,240 | $7,496 |
| 2017 | $714 | $42,878 | $35,529 | $7,349 |
| 2016 | $646 | $42,037 | $34,832 | $7,205 |
| 2015 | $637 | $41,406 | $34,309 | $7,097 |
| 2014 | $631 | $40,595 | $33,637 | $6,958 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Caillouet
eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
(760) 987-7506
16 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kimberly Jarrard
RE/MAX
(760) 519-9799
92 in this area
441 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD24003151
APN: 0438-083-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.