2403 Elm St Billings, MT 59101
Hilands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Elm St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $411,252, approximately $273 per square foot. 2403 Elm St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Moyers Zachary D and Moyers Jon M
Bought by
Buchanan Ashley A D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,775
Outstanding Balance
$219,606
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Vinner Louise K and Vinner Mark K
Bought by
Moyers Zachary D and Moyers Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,304
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Ashley A D | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Moyers Zachary D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Ashley A D | $260,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyers Zachary D | $161,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $423,800 | $75,449 | $348,351 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $354,500 | $67,298 | $287,202 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $354,500 | $67,298 | $287,202 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $244,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $91,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map