24037 Kaleb Dr Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,148 - $624,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24037 Kaleb Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $611,787, approximately $407 per square foot. 24037 Kaleb Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Villasenor Antonio and Villasenor Rosa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Antonio | $352,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $491,331 | $223,015 | $268,316 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $472,254 | $214,356 | $257,898 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $462,995 | $210,153 | $252,842 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $453,918 | $206,033 | $247,885 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $449,265 | $203,921 | $245,344 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $440,457 | $199,923 | $240,534 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $431,821 | $196,004 | $235,817 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $423,355 | $192,161 | $231,194 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $413,000 | $187,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $395,000 | $179,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $385,000 | $175,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map