2404 Grapevine Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,117,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Grapevine Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,068,657, approximately $392 per square foot. 2404 Grapevine Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Santa Barbara Bank & Trust
Bought by
Wu Joseph Hui Zhao and Wu Monica Hui Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Outstanding Balance
$273,975
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$794,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Julio and Gomez Elena
Bought by
Santa Barbara Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Sikand Narinder H
Bought by
Gomez Julio and Gomez Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Joseph Hui Zhao | $518,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santa Barbara Bank & Trust | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Julio | $361,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Joseph Hui Zhao | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Julio | $361,500 | |
| Closed | Gomez Julio | $54,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,729 | $667,042 | $433,324 | $233,718 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $653,963 | $424,827 | $229,136 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $641,141 | $416,497 | $224,644 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $628,570 | $408,330 | $220,240 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $616,246 | $400,324 | $215,922 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $609,929 | $396,220 | $213,709 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $597,970 | $388,451 | $209,519 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $586,246 | $380,835 | $205,411 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $574,752 | $373,368 | $201,384 |
| 2016 | $6,453 | $563,484 | $366,048 | $197,436 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $555,021 | $360,550 | $194,471 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $544,151 | $353,489 | $190,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map