NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2404 Sharon Hill Rd Dover, DE 19904

-- Bed
-- Bath
980 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2404 Sharon Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19904. 2404 Sharon Hill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $407 $68,600 $60,100 $8,500
2024 $804 $68,600 $60,100 $8,500
2023 $411 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2022 $780 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2021 $383 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2020 $720 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2019 $350 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2018 $320 $13,800 $8,200 $5,600
2017 $315 $13,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,027 $13,800 $0 $0
2015 $632 $13,800 $0 $0
2014 $316 $13,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.