2405 Brookfield Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $267,893
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Brookfield Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $265,223, approximately $175 per square foot. 2405 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Byron Thomas M and Byron Judith M
Bought by
Judith Mae Byron Trust and Byron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Byron Thomas M and Byron Judith M
Bought by
Byron Thomas M and Byron Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Mae Byron Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byron Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Byron Thomas M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $63,500 | $18,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $81,500 | $18,800 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,000 | $18,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $64,200 | $18,800 | $45,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,600 | $18,800 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map