2405 Edgebrook Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $407,447, approximately $317 per square foot. 2405 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Bush Bradly and The Debra Bush 2019 Trust
Bought by
Bush Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Bush Debra
Bought by
Bush Debra and Debra Bush Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ellis Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,760
Outstanding Balance
$123,176
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Cassandra
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Pasillas Richard Reynosa and Pasillas Theresa M
Bought by
Ramirez Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Darren | $190,000 | Lsi | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $282,615 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Cassandra | $330,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Darren | $186,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Cassandra | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $344,494 | $158,577 | $185,917 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $337,740 | $155,468 | $182,272 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $331,119 | $152,420 | $178,699 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $324,628 | $149,432 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $318,263 | $146,502 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $315,000 | $145,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $219,328 | $57,716 | $161,612 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $215,029 | $56,585 | $158,444 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $210,814 | $55,476 | $155,338 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $206,682 | $54,389 | $152,293 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $203,579 | $53,573 | $150,006 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map