2405 Geronimo Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Geronimo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $698,302, approximately $502 per square foot. 2405 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Contreras Teresa and Garibay Maria E
Bought by
Garibay Ladislao C and Garibay Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Manuel
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Martin Avina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Heberling Cathryn May
Bought by
Garibay Ladislao C and Garibay Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Contreras Manuel
Bought by
Contreras Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Heberling Cathryn May
Bought by
Heberling Cathryn May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Ladislao C | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Luis Martin Avina | -- | -- | |
| Garibay Ladislao C | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Contreras Teresa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heberling Cathryn May | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garibay Ladislao C | $147,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Heberling Cathryn May | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $249,129 | $99,648 | $149,481 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $244,245 | $97,695 | $146,550 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $239,456 | $95,779 | $143,677 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $234,761 | $93,901 | $140,860 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $230,158 | $92,059 | $138,099 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $227,800 | $91,116 | $136,684 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $223,334 | $89,330 | $134,004 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $218,956 | $87,579 | $131,377 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $214,663 | $85,862 | $128,801 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $210,455 | $84,179 | $126,276 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $207,295 | $82,915 | $124,380 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $203,237 | $81,292 | $121,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map