2405 Marion Ct Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Marion Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $409,928, approximately $219 per square foot. 2405 Marion Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Showalter Donald Gene
Bought by
Donald And Dorothy Showalter Trust and Showalter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Showalter Donald G and Showalter Dorothy R
Bought by
Showalter Donald G and Showalter Dorothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Isdell Grace M and Isdell Mary Grace
Bought by
Cassidy Grace Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Wenger Glenda J
Bought by
Cassidy Grace Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Dorothy Showalter Trust | -- | -- | |
| Showalter Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Cassidy Grace Mary | -- | -- | |
| Cassidy Grace Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $367,200 | $61,200 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $984 | $99,035 | $11,921 | $87,114 |
| 2023 | $984 | $97,094 | $11,688 | $85,406 |
| 2022 | $965 | $95,191 | $11,459 | $83,732 |
| 2021 | $958 | $93,326 | $11,235 | $82,091 |
| 2020 | $969 | $92,370 | $11,120 | $81,250 |
| 2019 | $920 | $90,559 | $10,902 | $79,657 |
| 2018 | $926 | $88,785 | $10,689 | $78,096 |
| 2017 | $919 | $87,045 | $10,480 | $76,565 |
| 2016 | $888 | $85,339 | $10,275 | $75,064 |
| 2015 | $876 | $84,058 | $10,121 | $73,937 |
| 2014 | $869 | $82,412 | $9,923 | $72,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map