2406 N Main St Unit F Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 N Main St Unit F, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $392,957, approximately $421 per square foot. 2406 N Main St Unit F is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Sachs Christine A
Bought by
Guevara Bernardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,056
Outstanding Balance
$46,354
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Lapena Christine A
Bought by
Sachs Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Lapena Bert B
Bought by
Lapena Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Bernardo A | $71,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sachs Christine A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lapena Christine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Bernardo A | $70,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Christine A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $90,949 | $32,023 | $58,926 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $89,167 | $31,396 | $57,771 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $87,420 | $30,781 | $56,639 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $85,707 | $30,178 | $55,529 |
| 2021 | $996 | $84,028 | $29,587 | $54,441 |
| 2020 | $953 | $83,167 | $29,284 | $53,883 |
| 2019 | $921 | $81,537 | $28,710 | $52,827 |
| 2018 | $934 | $79,940 | $28,148 | $51,792 |
| 2017 | $957 | $78,374 | $27,597 | $50,777 |
| 2016 | $929 | $76,838 | $27,056 | $49,782 |
| 2015 | $921 | $75,685 | $26,650 | $49,035 |
| 2014 | $884 | $74,203 | $26,128 | $48,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map