2407 Prestwick Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Sagepointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,222 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Prestwick Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $377,306, approximately $251 per square foot. 2407 Prestwick Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Charles H. Castle Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Foster Marcus B
Bought by
Foster Marcus B and Foster Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Marcus B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Marcus B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $195,968 | $40,601 | $155,367 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $192,126 | $39,805 | $152,321 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $188,360 | $39,025 | $149,335 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $184,667 | $38,260 | $146,407 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $181,047 | $37,510 | $143,537 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $179,192 | $37,126 | $142,066 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $179,192 | $37,126 | $142,066 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $172,236 | $35,686 | $136,550 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $168,860 | $34,987 | $133,873 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $165,550 | $34,301 | $131,249 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $163,064 | $33,786 | $129,278 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $159,871 | $33,125 | $126,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map