2407 S 16th St Omaha, NE 68108
Vinton Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,747 - $304,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $283,249, approximately $113 per square foot. 2407 S 16th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Castelar Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and South High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $239,600 | $18,900 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $226,500 | $18,900 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $190,500 | $18,900 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $152,000 | $9,300 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $182,300 | $9,300 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $182,300 | $9,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $101,400 | $9,300 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $101,400 | $9,300 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $97,900 | $5,800 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $97,900 | $5,800 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $97,900 | $5,800 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $97,900 | $5,800 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map