2408 E Adana St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $598,564 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 E Adana St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $635,141, approximately $629 per square foot. 2408 E Adana St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Ray David L and Estate Of Charles Edwin Relefo
Bought by
Maye Michael Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,917
Outstanding Balance
$61,869
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$573,272
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maye Michael Andre | $135,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maye Michael Andre | $145,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $199,409 | $125,261 | $74,148 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $195,500 | $122,805 | $72,695 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $191,668 | $120,398 | $71,270 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $187,911 | $118,038 | $69,873 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $184,227 | $115,724 | $68,503 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $178,765 | $112,293 | $66,472 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $175,261 | $110,092 | $65,169 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $168,458 | $105,818 | $62,640 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $165,929 | $104,229 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $162,680 | $102,188 | $60,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map