2408 E Louisa St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,589 - $2,237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 E Louisa St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,408,397, approximately $1,467 per square foot. 2408 E Louisa St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Sold by
Bryant Clare
Bought by
Covington William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington William E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,195 | $827,000 | $720,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $7,632 | $783,000 | $686,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $842,000 | $491,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $725,000 | $423,000 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $678,000 | $397,000 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $678,000 | $409,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $588,000 | $359,000 | $229,000 |