2408 Ives St Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,670 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Ives St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $482,918, approximately $358 per square foot. 2408 Ives St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Wildflower Properties Llc
Bought by
Nersy Jesse and Nersy Madlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$54,065
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$428,853
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nersy Jesse | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nersy Jesse | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $226,006 | $75,331 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $221,575 | $73,854 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $217,231 | $72,406 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $212,973 | $70,987 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $208,798 | $69,596 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $206,658 | $68,883 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $202,607 | $67,533 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $198,635 | $66,209 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $194,741 | $64,911 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $190,924 | $63,639 | $127,285 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $188,058 | $62,684 | $125,374 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $184,376 | $61,457 | $122,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map