2408 Oaktree Place Cincinnati, OH 45238
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,768 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Oaktree Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $343,442, approximately $147 per square foot. 2408 Oaktree Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Ellery K and Lewis Amber
Bought by
Jones Nana Hawa Yayah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,795
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Lewis Ellery K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nana Hawa Yayah | $180,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Lewis Ellery K | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nana Hawa Yayah | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $90,213 | $15,750 | $74,463 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $90,213 | $15,750 | $74,463 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $63,001 | $10,973 | $52,028 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $63,001 | $10,973 | $52,028 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $63,001 | $10,973 | $52,028 |
| 2019 | $765 | $54,740 | $9,975 | $44,765 |
| 2018 | $765 | $54,740 | $9,975 | $44,765 |
| 2017 | $737 | $54,740 | $9,975 | $44,765 |
| 2016 | $677 | $47,979 | $8,943 | $39,036 |
| 2015 | $576 | $47,979 | $8,943 | $39,036 |
| 2014 | $580 | $47,979 | $8,943 | $39,036 |
| 2013 | $807 | $65,723 | $12,250 | $53,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map