24085 Blackberry Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24085 Blackberry Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $276,290, approximately $206 per square foot. 24085 Blackberry Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Red Bluff High School, and Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Williams Robert A
Bought by
Barragan Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,808
Outstanding Balance
$151,182
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Williams Candace L
Bought by
Williams Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Champion Mortgage Company
Bought by
Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Boggs Carroll E
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Boggs Carroll E and Boggs Ann C
Bought by
Boggs Carroll E and Boggs Ann C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Eduardo | $179,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Williams Robert A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Williams Robert A | $87,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2 | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Champion Mortgage Company | $155,469 | None Available | |
| Boggs Carroll E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Eduardo | $180,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $207,739 | $58,026 | $149,713 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $199,674 | $55,774 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $195,760 | $54,681 | $141,079 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $191,922 | $53,609 | $138,313 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $189,955 | $53,060 | $136,895 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $186,231 | $52,020 | $134,211 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $182,580 | $51,000 | $131,580 |
| 2017 | $950 | $89,250 | $25,500 | $63,750 |
| 2016 | $887 | $87,500 | $25,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,607 | $33,883 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,442 | $33,220 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map