2409 Brandy Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Brandy Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $469,056, approximately $292 per square foot. 2409 Brandy Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Manabat Magdalena I
Bought by
Manabat Rommel I and Macarubbo Grace T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Bonaventure Fund I Llc
Bought by
Modesto Gafl Llc Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,010
Outstanding Balance
$226,301
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Davante Villas Lp
Bought by
Manabat Ruperto C and Manabat Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manabat Rommel I | -- | None Available | |
| Modesto Gafl Llc Michael C | $306,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Manabat Ruperto C | $161,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modesto Gafl Llc Michael C | $260,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $98,497 | $29,534 | $68,963 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $96,566 | $28,955 | $67,611 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $94,674 | $28,388 | $66,286 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $92,819 | $27,832 | $64,987 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $91,000 | $27,287 | $63,713 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $90,068 | $27,008 | $63,060 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $88,303 | $26,479 | $61,824 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $86,572 | $25,960 | $60,612 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $84,875 | $25,451 | $59,424 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $83,211 | $24,952 | $58,259 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $81,962 | $24,578 | $57,384 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $80,357 | $24,097 | $56,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map