2409 Macpherson Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Macpherson Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $551,413, approximately $171 per square foot. 2409 Macpherson Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Biesboer Terry and Biesboer Brenda
Bought by
Foehl Brian C and Foehl Tayde J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,100
Outstanding Balance
$135,483
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Abbington Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Biesboer Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,095
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foehl Brian C | $319,000 | Inv | |
| Biesboer Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records