2409 State St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,731 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 State St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $437,933, approximately $467 per square foot. 2409 State St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Takayoshi Henry Y and Takayoshi Darla Jean Marcum
Bought by
Moorhead Nora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,194
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$411,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorhead Nora L | $112,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorhead Nora L | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $422 | $363,500 | $319,000 | $44,500 |
| 2025 | $419 | $342,500 | $300,000 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $419 | $338,500 | $296,000 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $395,500 | $301,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $304,300 | $224,000 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $248,000 | $177,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $217,700 | $147,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $194,100 | $131,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $168,900 | $113,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $149,500 | $96,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $128,300 | $81,700 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $1,472 | $105,300 | $58,000 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map