241 E Bradford Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $287,820
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Bradford Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $252,705, approximately $140 per square foot. 241 E Bradford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Duford, Jay H Et Ux
Bought by
Bixler David
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixler David | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $846 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $64,900 | $64,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map