241 E Burlington St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $556,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $498,780, approximately $158 per square foot. 241 E Burlington St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Coonda Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Coonda Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Coonda Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Coonda Revocable Living Trust | $65,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coonda Mary E | $302,000 | Acquest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,446 | $48,001 | $3,177 | $44,824 |
| 2024 | $13,446 | $48,001 | $3,177 | $44,824 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $48,001 | $3,177 | $44,824 |
| 2022 | $8,796 | $29,122 | $2,789 | $26,333 |
| 2021 | $8,512 | $29,121 | $2,789 | $26,332 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $29,121 | $2,789 | $26,332 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $28,921 | $2,556 | $26,365 |
| 2018 | $10,929 | $31,991 | $2,556 | $29,435 |
| 2017 | $10,575 | $31,991 | $2,556 | $29,435 |
| 2016 | $8,903 | $29,562 | $2,246 | $27,316 |
| 2015 | $8,625 | $29,562 | $2,246 | $27,316 |
| 2014 | $8,081 | $29,562 | $2,246 | $27,316 |
| 2013 | $7,631 | $30,063 | $2,246 | $27,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map