241 E Mayfair Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $987,767
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Mayfair Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $938,942, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 241 E Mayfair Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Woods Jennifer
Bought by
Smallwood Erik T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Smallwood Erik T and Smallwood Paula C
Bought by
Smallwood Erik T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,055
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$827,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Richard Deak and Meredith Deak Meredith
Bought by
Smallwood Erik T and Smallwood Paula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Erik T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smallwood Erik T | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Smallwood Erik T | $209,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood Erik T | $256,700 | |
| Closed | Smallwood Erik T | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Smallwood Erik T | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $327,640 | $268,937 | $58,703 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $321,216 | $263,664 | $57,552 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $314,918 | $258,494 | $56,424 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $308,744 | $253,426 | $55,318 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $302,691 | $248,457 | $54,234 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $299,588 | $245,910 | $53,678 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $293,714 | $241,088 | $52,626 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $287,955 | $236,360 | $51,595 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $282,309 | $231,725 | $50,584 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $276,774 | $227,181 | $49,593 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $272,617 | $223,768 | $48,849 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $267,277 | $219,384 | $47,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map