241 Flores Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Flores Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $463,436, approximately $302 per square foot. 241 Flores Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Wheeler Paul J and Wheeler Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,603
Outstanding Balance
$124,025
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Hampton Deborah L and Hampton Tony L
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Lee Melvin E and Lee Lynette
Bought by
Hampton Tony L and Hampton Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Paul J | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Hampton Tony L | $375,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Paul J | $186,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Tony L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hampton Tony L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $244,659 | $73,396 | $171,263 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $239,862 | $71,957 | $167,905 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $235,160 | $70,547 | $164,613 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $230,550 | $69,164 | $161,386 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $226,030 | $67,808 | $158,222 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $223,713 | $67,113 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $219,328 | $65,798 | $153,530 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $215,028 | $64,508 | $150,520 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $210,813 | $63,244 | $147,569 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $206,680 | $62,004 | $144,676 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $199,591 | $59,877 | $139,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map