241 Hemlock St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $347,215 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Hemlock St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $372,554, approximately $152 per square foot. 241 Hemlock St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Cole Scott A and Cole Connie
Bought by
Keys Donna and Keys Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,936
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Lowman Corrine F
Bought by
Cole Scott A and Cole Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Henderson R Todd
Bought by
Lowman Vernon J and Lowman Corrine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys Donna | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Cole Scott A | $184,900 | Prodigy Title | |
| Lowman Vernon J | $29,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keys Donna | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Scott A | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $99,040 | $24,500 | $74,540 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $99,040 | $24,500 | $74,540 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $79,135 | $12,915 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $79,135 | $12,915 | $66,220 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $79,135 | $12,915 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $64,337 | $10,500 | $53,837 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $64,337 | $10,500 | $53,837 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $64,337 | $10,500 | $53,837 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $54,481 | $9,041 | $45,441 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $54,481 | $9,041 | $45,441 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $54,481 | $9,041 | $45,441 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $52,900 | $8,780 | $44,120 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $63,280 | $10,500 | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map