241 Raleigh Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $294,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Raleigh Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $277,247, approximately $158 per square foot. 241 Raleigh Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Pittman David A and Pittman Sharon S
Bought by
Pittman David A and Pittman Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$201,423
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman David A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman David A | $223,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $263,400 | $70,400 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $248,700 | $70,400 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $240,300 | $68,200 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $227,700 | $63,800 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $196,100 | $55,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $193,700 | $52,800 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $192,000 | $52,800 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $183,300 | $65,300 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $183,300 | $65,300 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map